Cargando ...
Lugo council website
21/08/14
DISTINCTIONS
Listen to this page

HISTORICAL DISTINCTIONS OF THE LUGO CITY COUNCIL


NAME

TITLE

Benito Murúa López

Adoptive Son of the City

Alfredo Rodríguez Labajo

Favourite Son

Admiral, Chief of Naval Operations Bay of Biscay Maritime Area

Silver Medal

Admiral, Chief of Naval Operations Bay of Biscay Maritime Area

Honorary Deputy Mayor

Álvaro Gil Varela

Favourite Son

Anxel Fole Sánchez

Favourite Son

Anxel López Pérez

Honorary Mayor

Ánxel López Pérez

Illustrious Son

Ánxel López Pérez

Gold Medal

Ánxel Pérez Cosme

Honourable Chronicler

Antolín López Pelaez

Adoptive Son

Antonio Goy Ulloa

Silver Medal

Antonio Pedrosa Latas

Gold Medal

Chief of Naval Operations Bay of Biscay Maritime Area

Honorary Mayor

Carlos Pombo Somoza

Adoptive Son 

The Arts Circle

Silver Medal

Lugo Fluvial Club

Silver Medal

Maristas da Inmaculada School

Silver Medal

Dámaso Berenguer Fuste

Adoptive Son

Eduardo del Rio Iglesias

Gold Medal

Eduardo García Rodríguez

Adoptive Son

Spanish Army

Gold Medal

El Progreso

Silver Medal

Spanish Overseas Emigration

Guest of Hono

Enrique Otero Aenlle

Adoptive Son

Gonzalo Fernández de la Mora y Mon

Gold Medal

Heli Rolando Tella

Gold Medal

Sisters of the Defenceless Elderly People

Gold Medal

José Ibáñez Martín

Gold Medal

Jesús Manso Rodríguez

Gold Medal

José Ibáñez Martín

Adoptive Son

José Luis Hernangómez Sastre

Medalla de Cobre

José Luis Vega Fernández

Honorary Councillor

José Trapero Pardo

Gold Medal

José Trapero Pardo

Silver Medal

Juán Antonio Suances

Gold Medal

Juan Antonio Suances Fernández

Gold Medal

Juan Carlos I, King of Spain

Honorary Perpetual Mayor

Juan Rof Carballo

Favourite Son

Julio Salvador Díaz de Benjumea

Adoptive Son

Luis Mariñas Otero

Silver Medal

Luis Rodríguez de Vígury

Adoptive Son y Preclaro

Manuel Castro Gil

Illustrious Son

Manuel Fraga Iribarne

Gold Medal

Manuel Lago González

Adoptive Son

Manuel López Varela

Favourite Son

Manuel Vázquez Seijas

Silver Medal

Manuel Zas Abelairas

Silver Medal

Miguel Novoa Fuente

Adoptive Son

Narciso Peinado Gómez

Adoptive Son

Nicolas Arias Andreu

Honorary Deputy Mayor

Pedro Caselles Beltrán

Adoptive Son

Plácido A. Rey Lemos (Friar)

Illustrious Son

Pombo Somoza

Adoptive Son

Radio Lugo  (EAJ)

Silver Medal

Raimundo Fernández Cuesta

Gold Medal

Ramón Falcón Rodríguez

Gold Medal

Ramón Ferreiro Rodríguez

Gold Medal

Ramón Ferreiro Rodríguez

Adoptive Son

13th Talavera Infantry Regiment

Gold Medal

8th Zamora Infantry Regiment

Gold Medal

Romualdo de Toledo

Gold Medal

Rufino Beltrán Vivar

Silver Medal

Our Lady of the Big Eyes

Gold Medal

RSS                                      Plan Avanza,Abre fiestra nova Instituto de Crédito Oficial,Abre fiestra nova